logo

Chief Officers registered for 2019 as of May 24

Sort by Last Name
Nick Acciavatti Dashwood
Jeff Adams Abbotsford
Mike Adams Kamloops
Edward Albury Charlie Lake
James Armstrong Tla'amin Fire
Tim Armstrong New Westminster 
Greg Atherton Interlakes 
Dan Atkinson Victoria
Don Baker Naramata
Jay Bangs Vanderhoof
Lucas Banton Cherry Creek
James Bast Comox Valley Regional District
Gerald Basten Agassiz
Richard Bastiaansen Enderby
Troy Bater Errington
Aaron Bebelman Pass Creek
Ron Beck Mill Bay
Don Beer Abbotsford
Kelly Bellefleur Campbell River 
Andy Bellerby Regional Central Kootenay
Craig Bird Abbotsford
Jason Blackwell Reg Dist Bulkley-Nechako
Darrell Blades Fort St John
Rick Boehm Thornhill
Dave Boreen Regional East Kootenay
Brent Borg Port Hardy 
Jordy Bosscha Keremeos
Trent Bossence Kitimat 
Al Boyce Deka Lake 
Charles Boyte Pender Island 
Keith Brandner Beaverly 
Jason Brolund West Kelowna 
James Brown Northside 
Michael Burgess Saanich
Fred Burrows Fort St. John 
Randy Busch Sahtlam
Steve Byford Taylor
Jason Cairney Surrey
Jeannine Caldbeck Thetis Island 
Thomas Cameron Hope
Colin Cannon Sun Peaks 
John Cassidy Colwood
Doug Chinnery Hornby Island 
Sharon Clandening Quadra Island
Tony Clayton Lumby
Len Coates Ootischenia
Brad Coleman North Cowichan/South End
Derek Collier Kitimat 
Sean Coubrough Columbia Shuswap Regional District
Ron Coulson Port Moody 
Dennis Craig Peachland
Scott Cronquist Kelowna
Ian Cummings Armstrong Spallumcheen
Monica Cummins Hope
Dustin Curry Tumbler Ridge
Jim Daigneault Houston
Ryan Daley Halfmoon Bay
Mike Danyluk Chilliwack River Valley 
Jason Davis 150 Mile House
Jason de Jong Cowichan Valley Regional District
Eric De Vries Interlakes 
Shawn Dearden Yale 
Dori Dennison Deka Lake 
Dan Derby Kootenay Boundary  
Steven DeRousie Fort St. James
Dez Desjardins Cranbrook 
Tom DeSorcy Hope
Blair Deveau Pouce Coupe
Fred Dobransky Okanagan Falls 
Thomas Doherty Campbell River 
Patrick Donaghy Hyde Creek 
Brian Donovan Lavington 
Ed Dort Hixon
Timothy Doyle Nanaimo 
Martin Drakeley North Cowichan
Scott Driver Cranbrook 
Jeremy Duncan North Vancouver 
Mike Dunn North Cowichan/Maple Bay 
Reg Dyck Fraser Valley Regional District
Jason Eaton Midway 
Brad Elliott Wildwood
Bruce Ferguson Langley Township
Kathy Ferguson Cariboo Regional Districct
Aaron Foote Squamish 
Chris Forster Penticton
Tara Fraser BC Hydro
Karen Fry Nanaimo 
Doug Gardiner Nanaimo Regional District
Sylvain Gauthier Quesnel
Colin Gaw Cowichan Bay
Joe Geary Christina Lake 
Donovan Gee Valemount
Arjuna George Salt Spring Island 
John Geraghy Sointula 
Jason Giesbrecht Port Edward  
Rob Glass Woss 
Brian Godlonton Langley City 
Bob Graham Oliver 
Ryan Gray Tappen Sunnybrae
Bruce Green Oyster River 
Justin Gueulette North Cedar
Jamie Guise Mackenzie 
George Hamm Ootischenia
Aaron Hanen Bowen Island
Nora Hannon Balfour Harrop
Sean Hatanaka Roberts Creek 
John Hatch New Westminster 
John Hay OAFC
Kal Helyar Egmont
Scott Hemstad Vernon 
Dale Heriot Grand Forks
Richard Hersey Buckhorn
Garry Hien Cranberry
Patrick Higgins Roberts Creek 
Bill Higgs Sunshine Coast 
Mike Hochachka Buckhorn
Roger Hollander 100 Mile House 
Larry Hollier Kelowna
Darren Hughes Oak Bay
Gord Ihlen Passmore
Lisa Illes Gold River
Al Irwin North Cowichan/Chemainus
Kurtis Isfeld BC Wildfire Service
Chris Jancowski Esquimalt
Russ Jenkins Langley Township
Ian Josephson Chilliwack
Dave Keiver Malaspina
John Klie Terrace
Trevor Knight Kimberley Fire
Doug Knott Lake Cowichan
Ross Kotscherofski Regional District Central Okanagan
Robert Krause Burns Lake
Peter Krich Alberta Fire Chiefs Assn
Dean Kwasny Mill Bay
Duane LaFond Blewett 
Rick Lalonde Valemount
Daniel Larsen Port Edward  
Mike Larsson Pitt Meadows 
Michel Latendresse Delta 
Mike Lees Sahtlam
Scott Lefresne Pouce Coupe
John Lehmann Surrey
Dan Leighton Logan Lake 
Phil Lemire White Rock
Ian Leslie Vanderhoof
Jeremiah Louis Takla Nation
Donald Luckett Denman Island 
Peter Luckham Thetis Island 
Sean Luttmer South Galiano 
Len MacCharles Nelson 
Frank Macdonald Saanich
Norm MacLeod Mission  
Andy Mallach Christina Lake 
Kiran Marohn Vancouver 
Bruce Marshall Yale 
George Mathieson Balfour Harrop
Steve McCaffery Cowichan Bay
Paul McCarthy 150 Mile House
Stan McCarthy 150 Mile House
John McCrea Otter Point
Frederick McKay Laxgalts'ap
Walter McKay Gitlaxt'aamiks
John McKearney Whistler  
Mike Mckinlay Duncan
Dave McMahon Regional Central Kootenay
Rob Michael Gibsons & District 
Kevin Millard North Cowichan/Chemainus
Jim Miller Columbia Valley Rural 
Russ Mills Silver Star 
Mike Moore Creston
TJ Moore Fort Smith
Kenn Mount Sooke 
Terry Murphy Lac La Hache 
Dwayne Murray Port McNeill 
Tom Nash Deka Lake 
Chris Nelson Whistler  
Greg Norman nanaimo
Marc Norris Parksville
Kon Oh Naramata
Colin O'Hara Coldstream
Michelle O'Hara OAFC
Darren Oike Lilloet
Ron Olaussen Duncan
Rob Oliver Okanagan Falls 
Walt Osellame Midway 
Mike Owens Port Alberni
Joe Pacheco Fraser Lake 
Kelly Paddle North Cowichan/Maple Bay
Tanya Patterson Malahat 
Nick Patterson Malahat 
Greg Patterson Tarrys  
Walter Paul Tla'amin Fire
Martin Paulson Vancouver 
Norm Penner Northside 
Brent Penner Lake Country
Kyle Pepper Erris
Bruce Perrin Beaverly 
Melanie Perrin Reg. Dist. Fraser-Fort George
Terry Peters Powell River
Erick Peterson Williams Lake
Trevor Pike Sechelt
Dan Pistilli North Vancouver City
Aaron Poirier Coombs Hilliers
Aaron Pownall Midway 
Rick Prasad Kimberley Fire
Jordan Pratt Gibsons & District 
Aran Puritch Willis Point 
Darrell Reid Vancouver 
Rob Renning Vancouver 
Jared Riel Creston
David Rittberg Britannia Beach 
Joe Robertson Burnaby
Steve Robinson Kamloops
Jason Roe Invermere
Chris Royle Victoria
Neil Rukus Lantzville
Reinaldo Sardinha Shell Glen 
Leonard Sarrazin Silver Creek
Greg Schalk North Vancouver City
Todd Schley Interlakes 
Fred Schneider North Shore 
Florian Schulz North Oyster
David Schurek Swansea Point 
Dwight Seymour Vernon 
Brad Shirley Salmon Arm
Mike Smith Clearwater Fire
Gordon Smith Dawson creek
Michael J B Smith Fanny Bay
Bryon Somerville Oliver 
Fred Sorensen Bella Coola
Monica Spencer Beasley 
Keith Stecko Smithers
Barry Stevens Laxgalts'ap
Kyle Stobart Mayne Island 
Bill Stoner Squamish 
Brian Stringer Fairmont
Dave Stringfellow Erris
Dave Sturgeon Coldstream
Derek Sutherland Columbia Shuswap Regional District
James Svendsen Big White
Rob Syverson Central Saanich
Dean Tait Port McNeill 
Gavin Texmo Port Hardy 
Ian Thompson Bowen Island
Rory Thompson Langley City 
Percy Tipping North Cedar
David Tomkinson Merritt  
Jason Tomlin TNRD
Tony Travao Naramata
Matt Treit Coldstream
John Trelford North Saanich
Rob Trousell Penticton
Laurence Turney Telkwa
Dale Unrau Mission  
Michael Van Dop Maple Ridge
Steve Vatcher Lake Cowichan
Cliff Vetter Enderby
Dwayne Voykin Revelstoke 
Chris Vrabel Central Saanich
Bill Wacey BX - Swan Lake 
Josh Wade Lavington 
Terry Warren Nakusp & District 
Ben Wasyliuk Joe Rich
Larry Watkinson Penticton
Glen Watson Sointula 
Doug Wells Sahtlam
Travis Whiting Kelowna
Roy Whitwick Ferndale Tabor 
Neal Widdifield Central Saanich
Mike Williamson Cumberland 
Chris Wilson Chilliwack
Brad Wilson Delta 
Craig Windley Cumberland 
Steve Windsor Lake Country
Jim Wishart Interlakes 
Ashley Wohlgemuth Barriere 
Marty Wright Lavington 
Kelly Zacharias Smithers 
Marc Zaichkowsky Tappen Sunnybrae
Sort by Department Name
Roger Hollander 100 Mile House 
Paul McCarthy 150 Mile House
Stan McCarthy 150 Mile House
Jason Davis 150 Mile House
Jeff Adams Abbotsford
Craig Bird Abbotsford
Don Beer Abbotsford
Gerald Basten Agassiz
Peter Krich Alberta Fire Chiefs Assn
Ian Cummings Armstrong Spallumcheen
Nora Hannon Balfour Harrop
George Mathieson Balfour Harrop
Ashley Wohlgemuth Barriere 
Tara Fraser BC Hydro
Kurtis Isfeld BC Wildfire Service
Monica Spencer Beasley 
Keith Brandner Beaverly 
Bruce Perrin Beaverly 
Fred Sorensen Bella Coola
James Svendsen Big White
Duane LaFond Blewett 
Ian Thompson Bowen Island
Aaron Hanen Bowen Island
David Rittberg Britannia Beach 
Richard Hersey Buckhorn
Mike Hochachka Buckhorn
Joe Robertson Burnaby
Robert Krause Burns Lake
Bill Wacey BX - Swan Lake 
Kelly Bellefleur Campbell River 
Thomas Doherty Campbell River 
Kathy Ferguson Cariboo Regional Districct
Rob Syverson Central Saanich
Chris Vrabel Central Saanich
Neal Widdifield Central Saanich
Edward Albury Charlie Lake
Lucas Banton Cherry Creek
Ian Josephson Chilliwack
Chris Wilson Chilliwack
Mike Danyluk Chilliwack River Valley 
Joe Geary Christina Lake 
Andy Mallach Christina Lake 
Mike Smith Clearwater Fire
Matt Treit Coldstream
Colin O'Hara Coldstream
Dave Sturgeon Coldstream
Sean Coubrough Columbia Shuswap Regional District
Derek Sutherland Columbia Shuswap Regional District
Jim Miller Columbia Valley Rural 
John Cassidy Colwood
James Bast Comox Valley Regional District
Aaron Poirier Coombs Hilliers
Colin Gaw Cowichan Bay
Steve McCaffery Cowichan Bay
Jason de Jong Cowichan Valley Regional District
Garry Hien Cranberry
Scott Driver Cranbrook 
Dez Desjardins Cranbrook 
Mike Moore Creston
Jared Riel Creston
Mike Williamson Cumberland 
Craig Windley Cumberland 
Nick Acciavatti Dashwood
Gordon Smith Dawson creek
Al Boyce Deka Lake 
Dori Dennison Deka Lake 
Tom Nash Deka Lake 
Michel Latendresse Delta 
Brad Wilson Delta 
Donald Luckett Denman Island 
Mike Mckinlay Duncan
Ron Olaussen Duncan
Kal Helyar Egmont
Richard Bastiaansen Enderby
Cliff Vetter Enderby
Troy Bater Errington
Kyle Pepper Erris
Dave Stringfellow Erris
Chris Jancowski Esquimalt
Brian Stringer Fairmont
Michael J B Smith Fanny Bay
Roy Whitwick Ferndale Tabor 
TJ Moore Fort Smith
Darrell Blades Fort St John
Steven DeRousie Fort St. James
Fred Burrows Fort St. John 
Joe Pacheco Fraser Lake 
Reg Dyck Fraser Valley Regional District
Rob Michael Gibsons & District 
Jordan Pratt Gibsons & District 
Walter McKay Gitlaxt'aamiks
Lisa Illes Gold River
Dale Heriot Grand Forks
Ryan Daley Halfmoon Bay
Ed Dort Hixon
Thomas Cameron Hope
Tom DeSorcy Hope
Monica Cummins Hope
Doug Chinnery Hornby Island 
Jim Daigneault Houston
Patrick Donaghy Hyde Creek 
Greg Atherton Interlakes 
Eric De Vries Interlakes 
Todd Schley Interlakes 
Jim Wishart Interlakes 
Jason Roe Invermere
Ben Wasyliuk Joe Rich
Mike Adams Kamloops
Steve Robinson Kamloops
Larry Hollier Kelowna
Scott Cronquist Kelowna
Travis Whiting Kelowna
Jordy Bosscha Keremeos
Trevor Knight Kimberley Fire
Rick Prasad Kimberley Fire
Trent Bossence Kitimat 
Derek Collier Kitimat 
Dan Derby Kootenay Boundary  
Terry Murphy Lac La Hache 
Brent Penner Lake Country
Steve Windsor Lake Country
Doug Knott Lake Cowichan
Steve Vatcher Lake Cowichan
Brian Godlonton Langley City 
Rory Thompson Langley City 
Bruce Ferguson Langley Township
Russ Jenkins Langley Township
Neil Rukus Lantzville
Josh Wade Lavington 
Marty Wright Lavington 
Brian Donovan Lavington 
Frederick McKay Laxgalts'ap
Barry Stevens Laxgalts'ap
Darren Oike Lilloet
Dan Leighton Logan Lake 
Tony Clayton Lumby
Jamie Guise Mackenzie 
Tanya Patterson Malahat 
Nick Patterson Malahat 
Dave Keiver Malaspina
Michael Van Dop Maple Ridge
Kyle Stobart Mayne Island 
David Tomkinson Merritt  
Jason Eaton Midway 
Walt Osellame Midway 
Aaron Pownall Midway 
Ron Beck Mill Bay
Dean Kwasny Mill Bay
Dale Unrau Mission  
Norm MacLeod Mission  
Terry Warren Nakusp & District 
Greg Norman Nanaimo
Timothy Doyle Nanaimo 
Karen Fry Nanaimo 
Doug Gardiner Nanaimo Regional District
Don Baker Naramata
Kon Oh Naramata
Tony Travao Naramata
Len MacCharles Nelson 
Tim Armstrong New Westminster 
John Hatch New Westminster 
Justin Gueulette North Cedar
Percy Tipping North Cedar
Martin Drakeley North Cowichan
Al Irwin North Cowichan/Chemainus
Al Irwin North Cowichan/Chemainus
Kelly Paddle North Cowichan/Maple Bay
Mike Dunn North Cowichan/Maple Bay 
Brad Coleman North Cowichan/South End
Florian Schulz North Oyster
John Trelford North Saanich
Fred Schneider North Shore 
Jeremy Duncan North Vancouver 
Dan Pistilli North Vancouver City
Greg Schalk North Vancouver City
James Brown Northside 
Norm Penner Northside 
John Hay OAFC
Michelle O'Hara OAFC
Darren Hughes Oak Bay
Fred Dobransky Okanagan Falls 
Rob Oliver Okanagan Falls 
Bob Graham Oliver 
Bryon Somerville Oliver 
Len Coates Ootischenia
George Hamm Ootischenia
John McCrea Otter Point
Bruce Green Oyster River 
Marc Norris Parksville
Aaron Bebelman Pass Creek
Gord Ihlen Passmore
Dennis Craig Peachland
Charles Boyte Pender Island 
Chris Forster Penticton
Rob Trousell Penticton
Larry Watkinson Penticton
Mike Larsson Pitt Meadows 
Mike Owens Port Alberni
Jason Giesbrecht Port Edward  
Daniel Larsen Port Edward  
Brent Borg Port Hardy 
Gavin Texmo Port Hardy 
Dwayne Murray Port McNeill 
Dean Tait Port McNeill 
Ron Coulson Port Moody 
Blair Deveau Pouce Coupe
Scott Lefresne Pouce Coupe
Terry Peters Powell River
Sharon Clandening Quadra Island
Sylvain Gauthier Quesnel
Jason Blackwell Reg Dist Bulkley-Nechako
Melanie Perrin Reg. Dist. Fraser-Fort George
Andy Bellerby Regional Central Kootenay
Dave McMahon Regional Central Kootenay
Ross Kotscherofski Regional District Central Okanagan
Dave Boreen Regional East Kootenay
Dwayne Voykin Revelstoke 
Sean Hatanaka Roberts Creek 
Patrick Higgins Roberts Creek 
Michael Burgess Saanich
Frank Macdonald Saanich
Randy Busch Sahtlam
Mike Lees Sahtlam
Doug Wells Sahtlam
Brad Shirley Salmon Arm
Arjuna George Salt Spring Island 
Trevor Pike Sechelt
Reinaldo Sardinha Shell Glen 
Leonard Sarrazin Silver Creek
Russ Mills Silver Star 
Keith Stecko Smithers
Kelly Zacharias Smithers 
John Geraghy Sointula 
Glen Watson Sointula 
Kenn Mount Sooke 
Sean Luttmer South Galiano 
Aaron Foote Squamish 
Bill Stoner Squamish 
Colin Cannon Sun Peaks 
Bill Higgs Sunshine Coast 
John Lehmann Surrey
Jason Cairney Surrey
David Schurek Swansea Point 
Jeremiah Louis Takla Nation
Ryan Gray Tappen Sunnybrae
Marc Zaichkowsky Tappen Sunnybrae
Greg Patterson Tarrys  
Steve Byford Taylor
Laurence Turney Telkwa
John Klie Terrace
Jeannine Caldbeck Thetis Island 
Peter Luckham Thetis Island 
Rick Boehm Thornhill
James Armstrong Tla'amin Fire
Walter Paul Tla'amin Fire
Jason Tomlin TNRD
Dustin Curry Tumbler Ridge
Donovan Gee Valemount
Rick Lalonde Valemount
Kiran Marohn Vancouver 
Martin Paulson Vancouver 
Rob Renning Vancouver 
Darrell Reid Vancouver 
Jay Bangs Vanderhoof
Ian Leslie Vanderhoof
Scott Hemstad Vernon 
Dwight Seymour Vernon 
Dan Atkinson Victoria
Chris Royle Victoria
Jason Brolund West Kelowna 
Chris Nelson Whistler  
John McKearney Whistler  
Phil Lemire White Rock
Brad Elliott Wildwood
Erick Peterson Williams Lake
Aran Puritch Willis Point 
Rob Glass Woss 
Bruce Marshall Yale 
Shawn Dearden Yale